Michael Kors Spring 2013

😀

I love him!

But each time I look at him, I think Project Runway.

And that’s a bad thing? NOPE!

Anyway, this collection is definetely similar to Marc Jacobs, but I like this better, it’s more spring to me, with the bold colors and fresh patterns.

And the thing that’s funny is I loved how he came out at the end smiled, and looked HAPPY!

Some other designers are just snobs, they barely step out, and nod with a frown.

3 MORE DAYS TILL FASHION WEEK BEGINS! AHHHH I AM SO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I LITERALLY CANNOT WAIT!

❤ , Cosette

P.s what do YOU think? Which is better, Marc Jacobs, or Michael Kors spring collection? Hmmm…

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Michael Kors Spring 2013

  1. omg,ilove the simple designandthe bold colors,except for the guy in the beggining in the green turtleneck.he looked like he was uncomfortable with the fact that he was ascientistand tried ti cover it up. love everything else tho.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s